Insights

Courses and fairs

Friends Links

Informations

Our Shop in Padua

Information pursuant to and by effect of art. 13 , Legislative Decree 30 June 2003, No. 196 (Code for the protection of personal data) .

This is to inform you that Legislative Decree . n . 196 of 30 June 2003 (" Code regarding the protection of personal data" ) provides for the protection of persons and other subjects regarding the processing of personal data .

Under the legislation , such treatment will be based on principles of correctness, lawfulness and transparency and the protection of your privacy and your rights.

Pursuant to Article 13 of Legislative Decree no. No.196/2003 , therefore, we provide the following information:

Purposes for which the data are intended

1 . The information you provide will be used for the proper purpose of this society and , in particular, are designed to carry the following services:

All data submitted by the parties concerned are used only for purposes related to the business, in particular:

    
to meet the obligations laid down by law , regulations, rules
    
Community standards, civil and tax ;
    
for insertion into the data in corporate databases ;
    
for the development of statistics;
    
write technical reports about services required by customers and / or potential;
    
for the emission estimates and offers to customers and / or potential;
    
to issue requests for offers to active and / or potential;
    
for sending information by the Consorzio Catania Sol.Co Cooperative Society , about its activities or those of companies linked to the Consortium itself;

For the purposes of the indicated treatment , the Holder may become aware of them considered " sensitive" under the Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, such as those allowing the disclosure of racial or ethnic origin , religious , philosophical or other beliefs, political opinions , membership of parties, trade unions , associations or organizations of a religious , philosophical, political or trade union , the state of health and sex life .

Nature of data and consequences of a refusal to answer.

2 . The data processing will take place in full respect of fundamental freedoms without infringing on your privacy and your dignity , always adopting principles based on the correctness , legality and transparency and for purposes not exceeding the purposes of the collection.

3 . The treatment will be carried out with automatic and manual systems , by taking all security measures to ensure the confidentiality and integrity of data , to store, manage and transmit the data, with logic strictly related to the purposes, based on the data in our possession and with your commitment on your part / You to immediately communicate any corrections, additions and / or updates.

4 . As part of the treatments described requires knowledge and storing information related to data, tax code , VAT , accounting data . The failure to communicate or otherwise wrong , of any of the information shown has the following consequences:

    
The inability of the owner to ensure the respect of the contractual agreements to which it is performed ;
    
The possible mismatch of the results of treatment with the obligations imposed by the fiscal, administrative or labor to which it is addressed.

The provision of personal data by individuals who wish to open a business relationship with our company , even if only for information about our activities / services , and ' to be considered optional , but their failure could result in the interruption of the relationship, its proper conduct and any legal obligations , including tax . The data are stored at the headquarters of the
Our company , for the period prescribed by civil and fiscal laws .

Communication and dissemination of data.

5 . The processed data will not be communicated to parties without authorization from Titled or the Manager , subject to the disclosure or dissemination of data requested, in accordance with the law, police, judicial authorities, intelligence and security agencies or other public entities for purposes of defense or state security , the prevention, detection or prosecution of criminal offenses.

6 . Your / your non-sensitive data can be communicated in order to enable the fulfillment of contractual obligations or of law :

    
to all those whose right of access to such data and ' recognized by legislative measures ;
    
our collaborators, employees, agents and suppliers, as part of their duties and / or contractual obligations with them, regarding trade relations with stakeholders ;
    
post offices, and carriers for the delivery of documents and / or materials;
    
to all those physical and / or juridical , public and / or private ( legal, administrative and tax consulting firms work for the compilation of payroll , judicial offices, Chambers of Commerce , Chambers and Offices of Labour, etc. . ) , when the communication is necessary or functional to perform our activities and in the manner and for the purposes described above;
    
banks for the management of receipts and payments arising out of contracts;
    
to factoring companies , credit recovery companies , insurance companies, the credit;

7 . The treatment can also relate to the type of data the so-called " sensitive" that data, ie, data regarding the racial and ethical , religious , philosophical or other beliefs, political opinions, membership of parties , trade unions, associations or organizations of a religious, philosophical, political or trade union, as well as personal data to detect the state of health and sex life . This may be authorized only with your consent expressed in writing.

Your / your sensitive data may be disclosed in order to enable the fulfillment of contractual obligations or of law :

    
For public and private entities , also following inspections or audits ( such as the Offices of the Revenue , the organs of the Tax Police , Judicial Authorities , Department of Labour , local health authorities, social security institutions , ENASARCO , chambers of commerce , POS , Customs Offices ) for the sole purpose of enabling the fulfillment of our mandate .

Identification of the owner and manager and other representatives .

The information you provide will be used at the headquarters of the Consortium Sol.Co Società Cooperativa Sociale Via P. Carrera n . 23 - Catania.
The holder of the data provided by you is the pro-tempore Legal Representative Dr. Edward Barbarossa.
The person in charge of data processing is Ms Emma Beard.
The data you have provided will be processed by the employees , employees or external parties , previously authorized , who will work in our offices.

Rights under Art . 7 of Legislative Decree n . 196/2003.

7 . At any time you can exercise your rights towards the data controller, in accordance with Article 7 of D.lgs.196/2003 , which for your convenience is reproduced in full in the attached model.